District Committee

PRASHANT JANI

DISTRICT GOVERNOR

Home Club : Wadhwan City Gujarat

prashant.jani@yahoo.co.in
NILESH SHAH
Rotaract - DRCC
SAKINA BHARMAL
Interact / Early Act - Chairperson
MR. MUKESH MEHTA
RCC - Chairman
RAJNEESH ANAND
IYE - Chairman
DEEPEN GOSRANI
IYE - Long Term - Co-Chairman
NEHAL TUSHAR SHAH
IYE - Short Term - Co-Chairman
RAJIV L. TIBDEWAL
NGSE - Co-Chairman
HARSHIT A. RUGHANI
RYLA - Chairman
RAMRATAN KAMALSINGH MANDLOI
RYLA - Co-Chairman
PRAFUL DEWANI
RFE - Chairman
PRANAV J. RACHH
RFE - Co-Chairman
Mr Hiren Modi
Amreli City President
MR KAMLESH JOSHI
Amreli Gir President
HITESH BHANUPRASAD BHATT
Anand President
SANJAY B. PATEL
Anand Mid Town President
Nimesh Vishnu Suthar
Anand Milkcity President
AMRISH SHAH
Anand Round Town President
Rajesh Kumar Nahata
Ankleshwar President
DR AMEYA A PATWARDHAN
Bardoli President
AMITABH NAGORI
Baroda President
PRAKASH MASAND
Baroda Cosmopolitan President
Dr. VIVEK PRAHLADBHAI PATEL
Baroda Jawaharnagar President
RUSHIKESH SHAH
Baroda Kalanagari President
MR. RAJIV JAVAHAR MANIAR
Baroda Metro President
VAISHALI SHAH
Baroda Sayajinagari President
TALKIN ZAMINDAR
Bharuch President
Ms Jasmin Harivadan Modi
Bharuch Femina President
PRAVINDAN GADHVI
Bharuch Narmada Nagari President
VIRAL J VALIA
Bhavnagar President
Mrs MONABEN MANOJBHAI MEHTA
Bhavnagar Round Town President
BHAVNESH S. MEHTA
Bhavnagar Royal President
KAMLESH J.MISTRY
Billimora President
mr mehulkumar ishwerbhai patel
Borsad Suncity President
ASHISH PATEL
Cambay President
HASSAN ISMAIL MAYET
Chikhli River Front President
STUTI PRABHAKR GARG
Dadra & Nagar Haveli President
Devsi Karangiya
Devbhumi Dwarka President
DARSHNA K. POOJARA
Dhrangadhra President
MAHESH U. SHINDE
Dhule Cross Road President
KALPANA D. AHIRE
Dhule Femina President
Bhushan Jagdish Mali
Dhule Vidyanagari President
ROHIT K. AGRAWAL
Dhulia President
RITESH JAIN
Dondaicha President
CHETAN KALYANSINGH SISODIA
Dondaicha Seniors President
KULDIP B. GIRASE
Dondaicha Sunrise President
DR. NILESH BADGUJAR
E-Club of Ankleshwar Green President
MUKESH VASHI
Gandevi President
JITENDRA MANDLIK
Gondal President
RAJENDRASINH S. RANA
Halvad President
Kartavya Parekh
Imagica Jamnagar President
NISHIT A SHAH
Jamnagar President
Mittal Patel
Jamnagar Chhoti Kashi President
ROHIT J PADIA
Jetpur President
GIRISH VINODBHAI PRAJAPATI
Junagadh President
DINESHBHAI SHAH
Kadodara President
Jitendrabhai M. Patel
Keshod President
ARJUNSINH NARSINH SANGDOT
Kharach Kosamba President
SAGAR SHAH
Mahemadabad President
Manishkumar Hirabhai Pandav
Mahemdabad Round Town President
ABBAS A. LAKDAWALA
Morvi President
MANOJ DESAI
Nadiad President
DHARMESH GAJJAR
Nadiad Roundtown President
NAGSEN JAYDEV PENDHARKAR
Nandnagari Nandurbar President
Pankaj Vinayak Pathak
Nandurbar President
DHAVAL S. CHOKSI
Navsari President
ANIL R. SINGHVI
Porbandar President
Natha Bhai T Thanki
Porbandar Gandhi Sudama Nagari President
Mr Devvrat Sukhwal
Rajkot President
MEHUL ARVIND NATHVANI
Rajkot Greater President
Mrs. Ananda Bharat Govinde Kamaliya
Rajkot Metro President
DINESH H. JIVRAJANI
Rajkot Midtown President
MR. TRUSHAL PATEL
Rajpipla Narmada Dam President
Mr. Viral P Morakhia
Sachin President
VISHAL N. PATEL
Sarigam President
MRS PRAVINA M SANTWANI
Senoras Jamnagar President
BHAGCHAND KACHARULAL JAIN
Shindakheda President
SONALI SATPATHY
Silvassa President
DR. AJAY MAHAJAN
Surat President
KIRIT D. GONDALIA
Surat Diamond City President
JAGDISH M. VAGHASIYA
Surat East President
NISHA JOTWANI
Surat Hazira Bay President
Lavjibhai Vallabhbhai Moradiya
Surat Katargam President
ANAND ACHARYA
Surat Riverside President
ESMAYEEL SAHERWALA
Surat Roundtown President
RACHNA MANOJ MAHESWARI
Surat Sea Face President
DR. PARESH VAIDYA
Surat West President
Gurjar, Dipak R.
Surendranagar President
Nanjibhai Harjibhai Bhoraniya
Thangadh President
VISHAL MERCHANT
Udhna President
DAULAT DHANESHA
Umbergaon President
VINOD P. PRAJAPATI
Umreth President
BHASKER VIJAYKUMAR BHATT
Vallabh Vidyanagar President
VIRENDRA K. PATEL
Vapi President
PAROMITA SARKAR
Vapi Riverside President
KHALIL KHURSHID NOORANI
Vapi West President
RAJESH PUROHIT
Veraval President
MR. GAURANG D. DESAI
Vyara President
DR. PRATIK SUBODHBHAI SHAH
Wadhwan City President
Shetul Ashok Shah
Wadhwan Metro President
R K SWARNAKAR
Baroda Sunrise President
SHUBHASBHAI PATEL
Tarapur President
RAJESH PATEL
Valsad President
Sidharth Jain
Surat NextGen President
DR. YOGESH PURSHOTTAM CHAUDHARI
Shahada Tapi Valley President
VIRAG SHAH
Nadiad Green City President
NEETU JAIN
Baroda Greens President
Mrs. Manisha Mitesh Bhatt
Vadodara One President
KAMLESH DHIRUBHAI DHADUK
Dhari President
Mehul R. Patel
President Sojitra
HITESH VYAS
Amreli City Secretary
VIJAYBHAI M. RATANDHAYRA
Amreli Secretary
MANISH VAKOTAR
Amreli Gir Secretary
Mr Narendrasinh Solanki
Anand Secretary
MANISH SHAH
Anand Mid Town Secretary
MADHUBALA SHYAMSUNDAR BHATNAGAR
Anand Milkcity Secretary
Mr Hemang Thakkar
Anand Round Town Secretary
ASHWIN MARAKNA
Ankleshwar Secretary
Dr Karunakar DesaI
Bardoli Secretary
MUKESH JAGWANI
Baroda Secretary
Mrs. Pratiksha Hardik Shah
Baroda Cosmopolitan Secretary
Mr. Sunil Sharma
Baroda Jawaharnagar Secretary
Ms. Kinnari Hariyani
Baroda Kalanagari Secretary
MR. SMIT ASHVINBHAI MODI
Baroda Metro Secretary
SNEHA RAMANI
Baroda Sayajinagari Secretary
SUMANBIHARI GUPTA
Baroda Sunrise Secretary
RIZWANA TALKIN ZAMINDAR
Bharuch Secretary
Vandana Amit Sethi
Bharuch Femina Secretary
PRASHANT SHUKLA
Bharuch Narmada Nagari Secretary
MITHILESH J THAKKAR
Bhavnagar Secretary
BINDU SHAH
Bhavnagar Round Town Secretary
Mr Vaibhav Rajnikant Vyas
Bhavnagar Royal Secretary
Pakeezah Prafull Wadia
Billimora Secretary
Bakulesh K. Patel
Borsad Suncity Secretary
KETAN PATEL
Cambay Secretary
SANJAY RAMANLAL PATEL
Chikhli River Front Secretary
Snehal G. Desai
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Secretary
Mr. ATUL DAVE
Dahej Secretary
VISHAL ADHIYA
Dhrangadhra Secretary
AMIT D. THAKKAR
Dhule Cross Road Secretary
MEGHA VILAS KAMERKAR
Dhule Femina Secretary
ASHISH SUBHASH AGRAWAL
Dhulia Secretary
SHAIKH GULAMRASUL ABDULMUNAF
Dondaicha Secretary
RAJESH CHANDRALAL MAKHIJA
Dondaicha Seniors Secretary
MAHENDRASING NIMBA GIRASE
Dondaicha Sunrise Secretary
DR. RAVINDRA KANAWADE
E-Club of Ankleshwar Green Secretary
KINJAL NAIK
Gandevi Secretary
HIREN RAIYANI
Gondal Secretary
Hiten Thakkar
Halvad Secretary
Hemal Purkha
Imagica Jamnagar Secretary
KAMLESH A SAWLA
Jamnagar Secretary
Jinal Keval Momaya
Jamnagar Chhoti Kashi Secretary
MR VISHESH NAVINBHAI PATEL
Jetpur Secretary
VIJAYKUMAR SHANTILAL SOJITRA
Junagadh Secretary
RAKESH SHAH
Kadodara Secretary
IRFAN IBRAHIMBHAI KAPADIA
Kharach Kosamba Secretary
MR. ARPITKUMAR AMBALAL DARJI
Mahemadabad Secretary
Yagnik Dhirajlal Mistry
Mahemdabad Round Town Secretary
Mr Miten D Parikh
Nadiad Roundtown Secretary
Manoj Gaikwad
Nandnagari Nandurbar Secretary
AR. NIRAJ DESHPANDE
Nandurbar Secretary
HITESH N. SHAH
Navsari Secretary
PRITESH R LAKHANI
Porbandar Secretary
mr. Shailesh Parmar
Porbandar Gandhi Sudama Nagari Secretary
Dr. Abhijit Chatterjee
Rajkot Secretary
NILESH HARILAL BHOJANI
Rajkot Greater Secretary
DR. TEJAL P PIPALIYA
Rajkot Metro Secretary
MR TAPAN MUKUNDRAY CHANDARANA
Rajkot Midtown Secretary
RAKESH B. BHAVSAR
Rajpipla Narmada Dam Secretary
KETAN GANGAJALIA
Sachin Secretary
UDAY R. MARBALI
Sarigam Secretary
MADHAVI V VYAS
Senoras Jamnagar Secretary
VIJAY BHAURAO JADHAV
Shindakheda Secretary
mr. rahul sirja
Silvassa Secretary
MANISH DHAKECHA
Surat Diamond City Secretary
KETANBHAI PRAVINBHAI PATEL
Surat East Secretary
Snehal Janmesh Pandya
Surat Hazira Bay Secretary
ASHOKBHAI RAVJIBHAI KEVADIYA
Surat Katargam Secretary
JUGAL SHINGLOT
Surat Riverside Secretary
NIKUL D DAVE
Surat Roundtown Secretary
SMT SANGITA CHURIWALA
Surat Sea Face Secretary
TANMAY AGRAWAL
Surat West Secretary
Shah, Nitin Jayantilal
Surendranagar Secretary
NIRAV BHAI.L.BADHIWALA
Tarapur Secretary
PRADIPBHAI N. THAKAR
Thangadh Secretary
CHETAN PRAVIN JARIWALA
Udhna Secretary
MEHUL SETH
Umbergaon Secretary
PARAG C. CHOKSHI
Umreth Secretary
VISHAL TULSIDAS CHUDASAMA
Vallabh Vidyanagar Secretary
Dr Shailaja Mufti
Valsad Secretary
Hardik K Shah
Vapi Secretary
SHEETAL TAILOR
Vapi Riverside Secretary
Mr Sunil R Thakre
Vapi West Secretary
RONAK MODI
Veraval Secretary
MR. HITESH P. GANDHI
Vyara Secretary
ZANKHANA PATADIA
Wadhwan City Secretary
Mehul Suresh Shah
Wadhwan Metro Secretary
Chintan Arvindbhai Patel
Nadiad Green City Secretary
Pankaj Upadhyay
Vadodara One Secretary
Khyati Patel
Baroda Greens Secretary
Shivani Tushar Shah
Surat NextGen Secretary
Rakesh Subhash Patel
Shahada Tapi Valley Secretary
Bhupendra Deore
Dhule Vidyanagari Secretary
Siddharth ghediya
Devbhumi Dwarka Secretary
Jay T. Patel
Sojitra Secretary
CHANDRESH G. DHOLAKIA
Assistant Governor
DR. UMA PATEL
Assistant Governor
ACHAL D. DESAI
Assistant Governor
ANIL JAIN
Assistant Governor
CHETAN DEDHIA
Assistant Governor
CHIRAG TAMBEDIA
Assistant Governor
VIVEK SHAH
Assistant Governor
MAYUR SHAH
Assistant Governor
BHARATBHAI GAJJAR
Assistant Governor
SIDDHANATH R. GARUD
Assistant Governor
MAHESH P. KULKARNI
Assistant Governor
ANISH SHAH
Assistant Governor
DR. NAYNA G. PATEL
Assistant Governor
Ajay Shirishbhai Panchmia
Assistant Governor
LALIT THUMAR
Assistant Governor
MR. JIGNESH M LAKHANI
Assistant Governor
ALKESH R. GOSALIA
Assistant Governor
ASHWIN MANILAL LODHIYA
Assistant Governor
CHIRAG K. GANDHI
Assistant Governor
Mr MIHIR RAMESHBHAI THAKKAR
Assistant Governor
BINA PARIKH
Assistant Governor
DR. SALIL KHAROD
Assistant Governor
HIREN MADIA
Assistant Governor
OMPRAKASH BHATTAR
Assistant Governor
Mr Ishwar Sajjan
Assistant Governor
Rtn. Pankaj Shah
Chairman-Annual Giving
Rtn. Jayshree Vaishnav
Annual Giving-Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Kishore Doshi
Annual Giving-Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Devendra Naik
Annual Giving-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Amit Bhatt
Annual Giving-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Ramchandra Mane
Corporate Giving-Coordinator-Central Region
PDG Devang Thakor
Chairman-Corporate Giving
Rtn. Anil Agrawal
Corporate Giving-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Ashish Joshi
Corporate Giving-Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Rakesh Rai
Corporate Giving-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Vishal Verma
District Grant-Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Sadhana Patani
District Grant-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Sarju Patel
District Grant-Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Devendra Lalwala
District Grant-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Ketan Patel
Chairman-District Grant Sub-Committee
Rtn. Dr. Ashish Arekar
Chairman-District Managed Global Grant
PDG Parag Sheth
Chairman-Endowment & Major Gift
Rtn. Jignesh Patel
Endowment & Major Gift- Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Pradip Shah
Endowment & Major Gift-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Kamlesh Rathod
Endowment & Major Gift-Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Bankim Vashi
Endowment & Major Gift-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Manisha Thakor
EREY Club Promotion-Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Chetan Bachchav
EREY Club Promotion-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Tushar Vasi
Chairman-EREY Club Promotion
Rtn. Rajesh Vachhani
EREY Club Promotion-Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Parimal Desai
EREY Club Promotion-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Dr. Girish Patel
Co-Chairman-Foundation
Rtn. Manoj Jagtap
GSE / VTT--Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Gopal Bhagewanani
GSE / VTT-Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Ankita Desai
GSE / VTT-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Jaimini Thakar
GSE / VTT--Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
PDG Ruchir Jani
Chairman-GSE / VTT
Rtn. Jinendra Kothari
Chariman-PHF Society Promotion
Rtn. Hemang Vahia
PHF Society Promotion-Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Kamar Shekh
PHF Society Promotion-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Piyush Panchasara
PHF Society Promotion--Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Ripen Tachak
PHF Society Promotion-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Ghanshyam Gajera
Polio Plus-Coordinator-Central Region
Rtn. Praful Shinde
Polio Plus-Coordinator-Maharashtra Region
Rtn. Dr. Karamvir Dodia
Polio Plus-Coordinator-South Gujarat Region
Rtn. Dr. Yogesh Mehta
Chairman-Polio Plus
Rtn. Dr. Jatin Modi
Polio Plus-Coordinator-Saurashtra Region
Rtn. Parimal Niak
Chairman-Stewardship
PDG Ashok Kapadia
Counsellor-The Rotary Foundation
KETAN JOSHI
DS General & Correspondence
Hemal Pravinbhai Shah
DS Events & Conference
SHAMIM RIZVI
DS OCV & Directory
ASHISH M. PATWARI
DS TRF Giving & Data Annalise
KARTIK PATEL
DS Help Desk & Reporting
CHIRAG TRIVEDI
DS Saurastra Region
PANKAJ NAIK
DS South Region
KETAN PATEL
DS Central Region
PRASHANT JANI
District Governor
SANTOSH S. PRADHAN
District Governor Elect
SHRIKANT INDANI
District Governor Nominee
ANISH SHAH
Immediate Past District Governor
PINKY PATEL
PDG (2018-19)
RUCHIR JANI
PDG (2017-18)
HITESH M. JARIWALA
PDG (2016-17)
Parag R Sheth
PDG (2015-16)
ASHISH AJMERA
PDG (2014-15)
DINESHSINH P. THAKOR
PDG (2013-14)
DEEPAK AGARWAL
PDG (2011-12)
DEVANG THAKORE
PDG (2010-11)
SURENDRA PARMAR
PDG (2008-09)
ASHOK PANJWANI
PDG (2007-08)
ASHISH ROY
PDG (2005-06)
DR. ASHOK KAPADIA
PDG (2004-05)
KULBANDHU SHARMA
PDG (2003-04)
DR. NILAX MUFTI
PDG (2001-02)
PRAFULL G. BHATT
PDG (2000-01)
PRAFULL G. BHATT
PDG (1999-00)
DR. CHETAN PATEL
PDG (1998-99)
DR. MANOJ DESAI
PDG (1997-98)
HIMANSHU THACKAR
PDG (1995-96)
MAYUR VYAS
PDG (1994-95)
Pradeep H. Gohil
PDG (1992-93)
DR. LAL RATHOD
PDG (1989-90)
DR. BAKUL JOSHI
PDG (1988-89)
CHANDRAKANT DESAI
PDG (1986-87)
BHARAT SOLANKI
PDG (1984-85)
PDG DEVENDRA SHASTRI
PDG (1982-83)
KALYAN BANERJEE
PRIP (2011-12) PDG (1980-81)
RUCHIR JANI
District Trainer
PDG ASHISH ROY
DTT Counsellor
SAJANAN NAMBIAR
Asst. Trainer
DR. PRADIP VAISHNAV
Asst. Trainer
DIPAK J. KOTHARI
Saurashtra Region Trainer
HITEN ANANDPURA
Central Region Trainer
HIMANSHU SHAH
South Region Trainer
CHIRAG TRIVEDI
District Chair
MR MANISH RAMESHCHANDRA DAVE
Chairman Presidential Citation
CHIRAG KAMELSHBHAI PANCHAL
Coordinator South & Maharashtra Region
SHRI CHETANKUMAR LAKHUBHAI PATEL
Coordinator Central Region
MANISH K. PATEL
Coordinator Saurashtra Region
NIHIR DAVE
Chairman Service Project
MANISH SHROFF
Chairman Monthly Service Project
Dr. Dr Gulshan K. Thakral
Service Project - Counselor
MR. RAJESH D. KOTHARI
Service Project - Co-Chairman
BHAVESH N. VEGDA
Chairman Public Image
ANISH SHAH
Counsellor Public Image
PUNAM PARAG SHETH
Public Image - Co-Chairperson
HITESH M. JARIWALA
Four Way Test Promotion - Chairman