District Committee
Nihir Dave
District Governor 2023-24
Home Club: Anand Round Town Gujarat

nihirdg2324@gmail.com

Mrs Vaishali Nihir Dave
First Lady 2023-24
Home Club: Anand Round Town Gujarat

vaishalidave1234@gmail.com

Nihir Dave
Managing Trustee Rotary District 306 Trust
Anish Shah
Permanent Trustee Rotary District 306 Trust
Ashish Roy
Permanent Trustee Rotary District 306 Trust
Shrikant Indani
Immediate Past District Governor Rotary District 306 Trust
Tushar Shah
DGE-2024-25
Mayur Vyas
PDG Nominee Trustee
Ketan Patel
Trustee (Members upto 40)
Mrs. Nehal Tushar Shah
Trustee (Members more then 40& upto 80)
Satish Mehta
Trustee (Members more then 40& upto 80)
Dr. Ajay Mahajan
Trustee (Members Above 80)

Prashant Harivallabhbhai Jani
RMB Advisor
Chetan Dedhia
RMB Chairman
Parag Sureshchandra Doshi
RMB Co-Chair
Bhargav Bhatt
RMB Co-Ordinator IT
Nimesh N. Rajput
RMB Co-Ordinator Training
MR. DIPEN D SHAH
RMB Co-Ordinator Events
Aashishkumar Jagdishchandra Joshi
RMB Co-Ordinator Membership Growth
Mr. Sumit Vinod Patel
RMB Co-Ordinator Surendranagar
Vishal R. Sharma
RMB Co-Ordinator Jamnagar Chapter
Vishal Ambasana
RMB Co-Ordinator Rajkot Chapter
Mr Mihir Dhirubhai Patel
RMB Co-Ordinator Kheda Chapter
Pravin K. Gupta
RMB Co-Ordinator Baroda Chapter
Manish Poddar
RMB Co-Ordinator Bharuch Chapter
Mr. Satish Tiwari
RMB Co-Ordinator Surat Chapter
ALPESH BHAKTA
RMB Co-Ordinator Vapi Chapter
Mahesh P. Kulkarni
RMB Co-Ordinator Dhulia Chapter

Jasani Anil M.
Club President-Rajkot Midtown
Madhvi Shah
Club President-Wadhwan City
Adv. Hemali Nishith Pathak
Club President-Vapi West
Dipak Dulabhbhai Vadhvana
Club President-Veraval
Krushit Shah
Club President-Vapi
Viraj Shah
Club President-Vapi Riverside
Harshal Desai
Club President-Udhna
Saravanan Devar
Club President-Umbergaon
Shah, Nitin Jayantilal
Club President-Surendranagar
Tejaskumar Anupambhai Bhatt
Club President-Tarapur
Sonal Bhavesh Shah
Club President-Surat West
Ankur Rajnikant Marfatia
Club President-Surat Riverside
Vijay M. Mangukiya
Club President-Surat East
Sandip Nanavati
Club President-Surat
Hareshbhai Bhimani
Club President-Surat Diamond City
Devendra Anant Naik
Club President-Shindakheda
Niral Vinubhai Akbari
Club President-Sachin
Dr KEYUR NIRANJANI
Club President-Rajkot Metro
Nishit Nayak
Club President-Sarigam
Divyesh Patel
Club President-Rajkot
Nilesh Harilal Bhojani
Club President-Rajkot Greater
Mr. Ashwin Cholera
Club President-Porbandar
Adv. Nilesh Desai
Club President-Nandurbar
Pinkalba Hardik Desai
Club President-Navsari
Paresh Rao
Club President-Nadiad
Mr Miten D Parikh
Club President-Nadiad Roundtown
Sonal Neel Shah
Club President-Morvi
Nilesh Soni
Club President-Mahemadabad
Omprakash Singh
Club President-Kharach Kosamba
Vimpal J Vaghasiya
Club President-Junagadh
Dr. Divyesh Ishwarbhai Tollawala
Club President-Kadodara
Brijesh Jhaveri
Club President-Jamnagar
Mr Harsh U Bosamia
Club President-Jetpur
Kinjal Naik
Club President-Gandevi
JIGAR SATODIYA
Club President-Gondal
Deepak G. Jain
Club President-Dhulia
Shaikh Gulamrasul Abdulmunaf
Club President-Dondaicha
Deepak D. Ahire
Club President-Dhule Cross road
Vaishali B. Lahamge
Club President-Dhule Femina
MR TUSHAR P PARIKH
Club President-Cambay
Darshna K. Poojara
Club President-Dhrangadhra
Chiragkumar Bhagwandas Maheshwari
Club President-Borsad Suncity
Manish K. Bharucha
Club President-Valsad
Manhar Rathod
Club President-Bhavnagar Royal
Mithilesh J Thacker
Club President-Bhavnagar
Rizwana Talkin Zamindar
Club President-Bharuch
Sunita P. Shah
Club President-Bhavnagar Vibrant
Yuvraj Priyadarshi
Club President-Bharuch Narmada Nagari
Bharat K. Desai
Club President-Baroda Sayajinagari
Mr. Parmeshwar Dayal Sinha
Club President-Baroda Sunrise
Mr. Hiren Shah
Club President-Baroda Jawaharnagar
Jayesh Jiandani
Club President-Baroda Metro
Savita Arya
Club President-Surat Sea Face
PHF Jayeshkumar V. Bhagat
Club President-Baroda
Ms Neha Patel
Club President-Baroda Cosmopolitan
Ghanshyambhai V.gajera
Club President-Ankleshwar
Dr Mahendra Ghoghari
Club President-Bardoli
Narendrakumar Ambalal Enginear
Club President-Anand Mid Town
Paresh Thakkar
Club President-Anand Round Town
Ketan Virendrabhai Parekh
Club President-Amreli City
Mr Manojkumar Kantilal Macwan
Club President-Anand
Sushma Daruwala
Club President-Surat Roundtown
Jagdish R Selani
Club President-Amreli
Bhavin Sheth
Club President-Vadodara One
Mrs Anita Gaurang Desai
Club President-Vyara
Dr. Alok Gautam
Club President-E- Club of Ankleshwar Green
Shree Prachi Dhananjay Kirkol
Club President-Senoras Jamnagar
Ms. Kavita Anil Jain
Club President-Baroda Kalanagari
sangita rana
Club President-Dahej
Bhupendra Deore
Club President-Dhule Vidyanagari
Sapna Manish Rathi
Club President-Surat Hazira Bay
Harshadbhai Loriya
Club President-Halvad
Mr Saurabh Rajesh Munot
Club President-Dondaicha Seniors
Rakesh Subhash Patel
Club President-Shahada Tapi Valley
Manish Vakotar
Club President-Amreli Gir
Jayraj Manubhai Patel
Club President-Anand Milkcity
Sharmila Tarit Das
Club President-Bharuch Femina
Mehul Girish Patel
Club President-Chikhli River Front
Dr Viral Chhaya
Club President-Imagica Jamnagar
Ashok Damodiya
Club President-Chhoti Kashi Jamnagar
Fakhruddin Jalgunwala
Club President-Nandnagari Nandurbar
CA Sagar Dhirajlal Koshiya
Club President-Surat Katargam
MR. MAHARSHI PANKAJBHAI OZA
Club President-Bhavnagar Round Town
Dr. Darshansinh Ranjitsinh Padhiyar
Club President-Wadhwan Metro
Pranavkumar Thakorbhai Gandhi
Club President-Nadiad Green City
DR Suneet Dabke
Club President-Baroda Greens
Ashish H. Patel
Club President-Sojitra
Sharmila Divatia
Club President-Vadodara Heritage
Mr Rabiz Goriyawala
Club President-Surat Tapi
Nareshbhai Govindbbhai Chalodiya
Club President-Surat Metro
Harshadbhai Hirabhai Patel
Club President-Thasra
Ca Parin Harshad Patel
Club President-Rajkot Prime
Bhavin Patel
Club President-Petlad Round Town
Anil Mardia Ratanchand Jain
Club President-Smartcity Surat
Apporva Bhaskar Pathak
Club President-Daman
Mr. Vishal Ajit Nadkarni
Club President-Vapi Phoenix
Rishi Raj Kaith
Club President-Vadodara Banyan City
Yakub Ibrahim Gurji
Club President 2023-24
Mr. Milan K. Patel
Club President-Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Praful A.Wadia
Club President Billimora
Birendrasinh Rayjada
Club President Keshod
Mr Bhavin Mahesh Shah
Club President-Valsad Rangers
Dr. Dhaval Rajeshkumar Kundariya
Club President-Kamrej
Indravadan Patel
Club President-Silvassa
Sandip Bhai Ashokbhai Shah
Club President-Umreth

Mr. Shailesh J Desai
Club Secretary-Rajkot Midtown
Mr. Savan Prahladbhai Patel
Club Secretary-Wadhwan City
Amit K Mehta
Club Secretary-Vapi West
Himanshu Gunvatlal Parekh
Club Secretary-Veraval
Abhay Bhatt
Club Secretary-Vapi
Viralkumar Girishchandra Desai
Club Secretary-Vapi Riverside
Ami Ashish Desai
Club Secretary-Udhna
Priyanka Sheth
Club Secretary-Umbergaon
Mr Udaykumar Raval
Club Secretary-Surendranagar
Baldevbhai Haribhai Bharvad
Club Secretary-Tarapur
Mrs Meeta Anurag Kapoor
Club Secretary-Surat West
Kapil Arora
Club Secretary-Surat Riverside
Kalpesh Nanjibhai Balar
Club Secretary-Surat East
Jai P. Mistry
Club Secretary-Surat
Satyam Hareshbhai Sagar
Club Secretary-Surat Diamond City
Harshal Bhaskarrao Ahirrao
Club Secretary-Shindakheda
Pankaj Timbadiya
Club Secretary-Sachin
Nimavat Sanjay Kumar Kantilal
Club Secretary-Rajkot Metro
Dr. Nirav Lalitbhai Shah
Club Secretary-Sarigam
Mr Parag Jagmohandas Tanna
Club Secretary-Rajkot
Jaydev Hasmukhlal Shah
Club Secretary-Rajkot Greater
Mr. Divyesh Sodha
Club Secretary-Porbandar
Kapil Agrawal
Club Secretary-Nandurbar
Mrs Krina Kashyap Vashi
Club Secretary-Navsari
Dr Harshad Kamle
Club Secretary-Nadiad
Mr Rakesh P Shah
Club Secretary-Nadiad Roundtown
Ashar Ravin
Club Secretary-Morvi
Mr. Paresh N. Sheth
Club Secretary-Mahemadabad
Ajaysinh Admar
Club Secretary-Kharach Kosamba
Prakashbhai Gangdasbhai Chothani
Club Secretary-Junagadh
G. Prakash Rao
Club Secretary-Kadodara
Rajendra Kabra
Club Secretary-Jamnagar
Dr. Tejas Narendrabhai Gajjar
Club Secretary-Jetpur
Shailesh Vashi
Club Secretary-Gandevi
Kurti Pokkar
Club Secretary-Gondal
Vilas Ramesh Kothawade
Club Secretary-Dhulia
Satishkumar Narendra Patil
Club Secretary-Dondaicha
Sachin Jagannath Borse
Club Secretary-Dhule Cross road
Sunita Girish Bahalkar
Club Secretary-Dhule Femina
Rakesh P. Patel
Club Secretary-Cambay
Anand Maheswari
Club Secretary-Dhrangadhra
Shileshgiri C. Gosai
Club Secretary-Borsad Suncity
Japan Shah
Club Secretary-Valsad
Gaurav Rathod
Club Secretary-Bhavnagar Royal
Mr. Kaushal C Sheth
Club Secretary-Bhavnagar
Santosh Singh
Club Secretary-Bharuch
Amit Tapiawala
Club Secretary-Bharuch Narmada Nagari
Mrs. Nisha Darpan Amin
Club Secretary-Baroda Sayajinagari
Col G S Oberoi Oberoi
Club Secretary-Baroda Sunrise
Mitesh Vadhia
Club Secretary-Baroda Jawaharnagar
Kina R. Shah
Club Secretary-Baroda Metro
Meenu Poddar
Club Secretary-Surat Sea Face
Smit Sheth
Club Secretary-Baroda
Mrs Priti Himanshu Shah
Club Secretary-Baroda Cosmopolitan
Dr. Pratik Mavjibhai Mavani
Club Secretary-Ankleshwar
Nitesh Shah
Club Secretary-Bardoli
Sanjaykumar Bhagubhai Patel
Club Secretary-Anand Mid Town
Gagan Punjabi
Club Secretary-Anand Round Town
Mr Hiren Modi
Club Secretary-Amreli City
Dr. Sangita Shukla
Club Secretary-Anand
Kaurin Panwala
Club Secretary-Surat Roundtown
Ashish Ganatra Ashish Amrutlal Ganatra
Club Secretary-Amreli
Viraj Shah
Club Secretary-Vadodara One
Mrs. Rachna Amit Patel
Club Secretary-Vyara
Dr. Shina Alok Gautam
Club Secretary-E- Club of Ankleshwar Green
Preeti Shukla
Club Secretary-Senoras Jamnagar
Mr. Ankur Sureshchandra Agrawal
Club Secretary-Baroda Kalanagari
MRS ANJANA BHARUCHI
Club Secretary-Dahej
Mr. Rajesh Arvind Thakare
Club Secretary-Dhule Vidyanagari
Velentina Dipak Padshah
Club Secretary-Surat Hazira Bay
Mr Rohit Chandubhai Mendha
Club Secretary-Halvad
Rtn Saurav Hukmichand Agrawal
Club Secretary-Dondaicha Seniors
Mustafa S. Ezzy
Club Secretary-Shahada Tapi Valley
Suresh Shantibhai Trivedi
Club Secretary-Amreli Gir
HARESH DARJI
Club Secretary-Anand Milkcity
Shehnaz Juzar Khambati
Club Secretary-Bharuch Femina
Nikunj Jayantilal Patel
Club Secretary-Chikhli River Front
Munjaal Solanki
Club Secretary-Imagica Jamnagar
Mr Keval Momaya
Club Secretary-Chhoti Kashi Jamnagar
Aakash Bedmutha
Club Secretary-Nandnagari Nandurbar
Mr. Rameshbhai Amarshibhai Lodaliya
Club Secretary-Surat Katargam
MR. SAMEER THAKKAR
Club Secretary-Bhavnagar Round Town
Pranav C Mehta
Club Secretary-Wadhwan Metro
Dharmesh Vyas
Club Secretary-Nadiad Green City
Amit Kumar Sharma
Club Secretary-Baroda Greens
Rionika R. Patel
Club Secretary-Sojitra
Aman Katyal
Club Secretary-Vadodara Heritage
Dr. Dhaval Purushottambhai Patel
Club Secretary-Surat Tapi
Narendrakumar Karshanbhai Dobariya
Club Secretary-Surat Metro
Himeshkumar Nikhilkumar Patel
Club Secretary-Thasra
Tushar Champak Bhai Simaria
Club Secretary-Rajkot Prime
Ashish Kantilal Shah
Club Secretary-Petlad Round Town
Pinakin Bhagatsinh Patel
Club Secretary-Smartcity Surat
Nitin Bula Tandel
Club Secretary-Daman
Mr. Hardik Upadhyay
Club Secretary-Vapi Phoenix
Dr. Kashmira R. Kothari
Club Secretary-Bhavnagar Vibrant
Vipulbhai Jilka
Club Secretary-Keshod
Namita Pratit Mehta
Club Secretary-Billimora
Rtn. Meghavin Dilipsinh Parmar
Club Secretary-Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Manoj Roshanlal Jain
Club Secretary-Valsad Rangers
Dharmendrasinh Chandrasinh Sangdot
Club Secretary-Kamrej
Mr. Rahul Sirja
Club Secretary-Silvassa
Vinod Punamchand Prajapati
Club Secretary-Umreth
Jignesh Panchal
Club Secretary-Vadodara Banyan City
Dharmendrasinh Madhavdan Gadhavi
Club Secretary-Vagra

Jayesh Pattani
Assistant Governor Cluster 1
Devdatt Jitendrabhai Jani
Assistant Governor Cluster 1
Jitendra Mandlik
Assistant Governor Cluster 1
Nishit A Shah
Assistant Governor Cluster 2
Mr Devvrat Sukhwal
Assistant Governor Cluster 2
Mr Manish Rameshchandra Dave
Assistant Governor Cluster 2
Paresh Kalavadia
Assistant Governor Cluster 2
Hiren Parekh
Assistant Governor Cluster 3
Shri Chetankumar Lakhubhai Patel
Assistant Governor Cluster 3
Nimesh Vishnu Suthar
Assistant Governor Cluster 3
Dharmesh Gajjar
Assistant Governor Cluster 3
Mr Bhavesh Dilipbhai Rami
Assistant Governor Cluster 4
Dr Vikram Premkumar
Assistant Governor Cluster 4
AJIT SHAH
Assistant Governor Cluster 4
Mr. Vivek Prahladbhai Patel
Assistant Governor Cluster 4
Manish Naik
Assistant Governor Cluster 5
Arjunsinh Narsinh Sangdot
Assistant Governor Cluster 5
Bimal Jayantilal Choksi
Assistant Governor Cluster 5
Nikhil Madrasi
Assistant Governor Cluster 5
Nagsen Jaydev Pendharkar
Assistant Governor Cluster 6
Chetan Sisodiya
Assistant Governor Cluster 6
Kalpana D. Ahire
Assistant Governor Cluster 6
Khalil Khurshid Noorani
Assistant Governor Cluster 7
Hassan Ismail Mayet
Assistant Governor Cluster 7
Amit Kothari
Assistant Governor Cluster 7
MR. DIPEN D SHAH
Assistant Governor Cluster 7
Subhasbhai Patel
Assistant Governor Cluster 3
Ketan Shah
Assistant Governor Cluster 5

Shamim Rizvi
DS Communication & Foundation
Dr. Uma Patel
DS- Admin & OCV
Hemangkumar N. Shah
DS Events
Chirag Trivedi
District Executive Secretary & Reporting
Dr. Ajay Mahajan
Avenue Secretary - Foundation (Grants)
Mr Ishwar Sajjan
Avenue Secretary Public Image
Rtn. Yash Rathod
Avenue Secretary Membership
Kirit Verma
DS-Admin
Nayan Kothari
DS- Finance & Service Projects

Mr. Jignesh M Lakhani
Cluster Secretary Cluster 1
Amrutiya Jignesh
Cluster Secretary Cluster 2
Rakesh C. Kanada
Cluster Secretary Cluster 3
Rajesh Kumar Nahata
Cluster Secretary Cluster 4
Abbas Taiyeb Motiwala
Cluster Secretary Cluster 5
Mrs. Ranu Ashish Ajmera
Cluster Secretary Cluster 6
Harish Kothari
Cluster Secretary Cluster 7

Ruchir A Jani (3060 Dg 2017 18)
Advisor to District Governor
Mayur Vyas
Counsellor- Training Team
Dr. Pratik Agrawal
District Training Co-Chair
Dr. Hemant Antani
District Advisor
Ashish Ajmera
District Administration Counsellor & Dist. Finance Chair
Dr. Bina Mayur Vyas
International Service Chair
Mr Hemang Thakkar
District Treasurer
Nikhil Madrasi
GML Chair
Manisha Mitesh Bhatt
GML Co-Chair
Er. Parimal Ishwarlal Desai
RI Citation Promotion Chair

Kalyan Banerjee
Past District Governor 1980-81
Pdg Devendra Shastri
Past District Governor RY 1982-83
Bharat Solanki
Past District Governor RY 1984-85
Dr. Bakul Joshi
Past District Governor RY 1988-89
Pradeep H. Gohil
Past District Governor RY 1992-93
Mayur Vyas
Past District Governor RY 1994-95
Himanshu Thackar
Past District Governor RY 1995-96
Dr. Manoj D. Desai
Past District Governor RY 1997-98
Dr. Chetan Patel
Past District Governor RY 1998-99
Prafull G. Bhatt
Past District Governor RY 1999-01
Dr Nilax Mufti
Past District Governor RY 2001-02
JATIN BHATT
Past District Governor RY 2002-03
Kulbandhu Sharma
Past District Governor RY 2003-04
Dr. Ashok Kapadia
Past District Governor RY 2004-05
Ashish Roy
Past District Governor RY 2005-06
Dr. Bipinchandra T. Vadhar
Past District Governor RY 2006-07
Ashok Panjwani
Past District Governor RY 2007-08
Surendra Parmar
Past District Governor RY 2008-09
Devang Thakore
Past District Governor RY 2010-11
Deepak Agarwal
Past District Governor RY 2011-12
Dineshsinh P. Thakor
Past District Governor RY 2013-14
Ashish Ajmera
District Governor RY 2014-2015
Parag R Sheth
Past District Governor RY 2015-16
Pinky Patel
Past District Governor RY 2018-19
Anish Shah
Past District Governor RY 2019-20
Prashant Harivallabhbhai Jani
Past District Governor RY 2020-21
Santosh S. Pradhan
Past District Governor RY 2021-22
Shrikant Indani
Imm. Past District Governor RY 2022-23
Amardeep Singh Bunet
District Governor Nominee Designated
Tushar Shah
District Governor 2024-25
Hitesh M. Jariwala
Past District Governor 2016-17
Ruchir A Jani (3060 Dg 2017 18)
Past District Governor 2017-18
Dr. Gulshan K. Thakral
Past District Governor RY 1998-99

Santosh S. Pradhan
Counsellor-Service Project
Sahara Makwana
Chairman-Service Project
Nilesh Harishsinh Tawar
Co Chairman - Service Project
Dr. Bina Mayur Vyas
Chairman-District International Service
Dhimant A. Shah
Chairman-Rotary Community Corps
Dhandha Durgesh B
Chairman-RYLA
Dharmvirsinh Sarvaiya
Co. Chairman-RYLA
Rajneesh Anand
Youth Exchange Chair
Devang Munim
Rotary Youth Exchange Counselor
Dr. Mrugank G. Merchant
Rotary Youth Exchange -Trainer
Deepen Gosrani
Rotary Youth Exchange Long Term - Co Chair
Mrs. Nehal Tushar Shah
Rotary Youth Exchange - Short Term Co Chair
Rajiv L. Tibdewal
NGSE -Chairman
Ketan Raiyani
Cluster-1 RYE Coordinator
Dr. Ketan Thakkar
Cluster-2 RYE Coordinator
Kalpanaben S. Amin
Cluster-3 RYE Coordinator
Arjun Singh
Cluster-4 RYE Coordinator
Manoj Gautam
Cluster-5 RYE Coordinator
Himanshu Shah
Cluster-6 RYE Coordinator
Jwalant N. Shah
Cluster-7 RYE Coordinator
Manish Shroff
Areas of Focus-Chairman
Rajesh Purohit
Cluster-1 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Mehta, Jay Kiritbhai
Cluster-2 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Dr. Sangita Shukla
Cluster-3 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Dr. Maulesh Dholakia
Cluster-4 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Manhar K. Vora
Cluster-5 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Dinesh N. Khandikar
Cluster-6 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Mrs. Stuti Prabhakar Garg
Cluster-7 Co-Ordinator Area of Focus
Jay Parekh
Water, Sanitation & Hygiene-Chairman
Sharad M Sheth
Water, Sanitation & Hygiene- Co-Chairman
Rupal Ruskin Damani
Maternal & Child Health (HUMF Project) Chairman
Vandana Amit Sethi
Maternal & Child Health (HUMF Project) Co Chair
Mrs Pravina M Santwani
Maternal & Child Care ( HUMF Project ) Counsellor
Nirav Jitendrabhai Zinzuvadia
Cluster 1 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Mittal Patel
Cluster 2 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Ms Anita Pundriklal Patel
Cluster 3 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Minal Shah
Cluster 4 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Dr. Dhaval Purushottambhai Patel
Cluster 5 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Sweta Manish Deshpande
Cluster 6 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Swati Shah
Cluster 7 HUMF Co-Ordinator
Dr. Yogesh Dalichand Mehta
Disease Prevention & Treatment Chairman
Dr. Umang M. Desai
Disease Prevention & Treatment Co-Chair
Vachhrajani Vibhakar (Dr.)
Health - Preventive & Curative Chairman
Dr. Hemant Antani
Project Gift of Life - (CPR Training)-Chairman
Mayur Shah
Avoidable Blindness Chairman
Purushottam P. Mistry
Avoidable Blindness Co-Chair
Mr. Yogesh Jashvantrai Naik
Counsellor-Avoidable Blindness
Vijay Majithia
Project Akshay - For TB Patients Chairman
Dr. Kalpanaben Khandheria
Mammography & Oral Cancer & Cervical Cancer Elimination Chair
Swetal Indrajeet Desai
Mammography & Oral Cancer & Cervical Cancer Elimination Co Chair
Hitesh Chaniyara
Cluster 1 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Onali M. Modi
Cluster 2 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Sanjaykumar Bhagubhai Patel
Cluster 3 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Kamaljit Kaur Bunet
Cluster 5 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Arvind P Dhaduk
Cluster 5 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Mrs. Kalpana Pradeep Shah
Cluster 6 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Milind Sonpal
Cluster 7 Mammography & Oral Cancer Co-ordinator
Sharad M Sheth
Artificial Limb Chairman
Piyush Ajmera
Artificial Limb Cluster 1 Co-Ordinator
Mr Rajendrasinh S. Rana
Artificial Limb Cluster 2 Co-Ordinator
Minesh M. Rao
Artificial Limb Cluster 3 Co-Ordinator
Hiten Anandpura
Artificial Limb Cluster 4 Co-Ordinator
Dipak G Bhatt
Artificial Limb Cluster 5 Co-Ordinator
Dr Nileshkumar Pawar
Artificial Limb Cluster 6 Co-Ordinator
Mrs Daisy Hosang Bodhanwala
Artificial Limb Cluster 7 Co-Ordinator
Hitesh K Chandaria
Drug Bank Chairman
Dr. Girish Patel
Niramaya Chairman
Rakesh C. Kanada
Niramaya Dist Co-ordinator
Rashmin V. Mehta
Blood Donation Drive Chairman
Dr. Jitendra Nathubhai Nanawala
Mental Health Awareness Chiarman
Yesha Rishabh Sheth
Mental Health Awareness Co-Chair
Rajesh Munot
Community Economic Development Chairman
Dr. Ashwin Kumar Shankardan Gadhvi
Community Economic Development Co-Chair
Dr. Ashish Arekar
Anand Gram Chairman
Rashmin V. Mehta
Anand Gram Co-Chair
Parag R Sheth
Anand Gram-Counsellor
Dhaval Thaker
Anand Gram Cluster-1 Co-Ordinator
Mr Narbheram P. Aghara
Anand Gram Cluster-2 Co-Ordinator
Ashok Gohel
Anand Gram Cluster-3 Co-Ordinator
Ashok Shah
Anand Gram Cluster-4 Co-Ordinator
Beena Rajesh Gosar
Anand Gram Cluster-5 Co-Ordinator
Balkrushna Borse
Anand Gram Cluster-6 Co-Ordinator
Kautik Desai
Anand Gram Cluster-7 Co-Ordinator
Dr Nitin Vasant Bhate
Environment -Chairman
Ruchi Pankaj Shrivastava
Environment -Co Chair
Mr Hemant J Patel
Peace Building & Conflict Prevention Chairman
Dr. Prakash Mehta
Rotary Swamman Store Chairman
Mrs Hina Dilipkumar Mehta
Rotary Swamman Store Co Chair

Nimesh N. Rajput
Monthly Service Project Chairman
Pankaj Naik
Monthly Service Project Co-Chair
Mr Mehul Arvind Nathvani
Cluster 1 MSP Co-Ordinator
Dr. Nayna G. Patel
Cluster 2 MSP Co-Ordinator
Dr. Anil Gandhi
Cluster 3 MSP Co-Ordinator
Kalpesh Sheth
Cluster 4 MSP Co-Ordinator
Bhupendra B. Jariwala
Cluster 5 MSP Co-Ordinator
Suresh Jain
Cluster 6 MSP Co-Ordinator
Sunil Jain
Cluster 7 MSP Co-Ordinator

Dr. Ashok Kapadia
Counsellor- Foundation
Prashant Harivallabhbhai Jani
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Mr Mihir Rameshbhai Thakkar
District Rotary Foundation Co-Chair
Ketan Patel
District Grants Sub Committee Chair
Mr Anup H Shah
District Fundraising Subcommittee Chair
Ketan Joshi
District Stewardship Subcommittee Chair
Manish Poddar
District Annual Fund Subcommittee Chair
Dr Nilax Mufti
District Polio Plus Sub committee Chair
Parimal D. Naik
EREY Promotion Chair
Kishore R. Doshi
Paul Harris Society Promotion Chair
Tushar Shah
Dist Paul Harris Society Coordinator
Anish Shah
District Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair
Ketan Patel
District Managed Global Grant
Ashwin Manilal Lodhiya
Cluster 1 TRF Coordinator
Mr. Hemal Pravinbhai Shah
Cluster 2 TRF Coordinator
Virag Jayprabhu Shah
Cluster 3 TRF Coordinator
Chandresh Makhija
Cluster 4 TRF Coordinator
Jugal Shinglot
Cluster 5TRF Coordinator
Hemang N. Naik
Cluster 7 TRF Coordinator
Nilesh M. Goti
Cluster 6 TRF Coordinator

Dr. Gulshan K. Thakral
Membership - Counsellor
Ashish M. Patwari
Membership - Chairman
Pratik Sanghrajka
Development & Retention - Chairman
Kartavya Parekh
Extension - Chairman
Swati Shah
Diversity Equity & Inclusion - Chairperson
Vatsal Jayesh Khimasiya
Rotract Membership - Chairman
Chirag Gandhi
Rotary Alumini - Chairman
Bhavnesh S. Mehta
Inter District Exchange - Chairman
Vivek Shah
Sports - Chairman
Manish Poddar
Rotract-DRCC
Chirag Kamelshbhai Panchal
Greetings - Chairman
Chandresh G. Dholakia
Greetings - Co-Chairman
Rajiv Kiran Mehta
Cluster 2 Membership Coordinator
Himanshu Jagani
Cluster 3 Membership Coordinator
Ghanshyam Khunt
Cluster 5 Membership Coordinator
Ravindra Sitaram Patil
Cluster 6 Membership Coordinator
Mr Jignesh S Parekh
Cluster 7 Membership Coordinator
Vyom Pathak
Membership - Co-Chairman
Rtn. Yash Rathod
Avenue Secretary Membership
HITA JANI
Women in Rotary - Chairperson
Sakina Bharmal
Interact/Early Act Chair person
Ajay Shirishbhai Panchmia
Cluster 1 Membership Coordinator
Bhargav Bhatt
Cluster 4 Membership Coordinator

Ashish Roy
Counsellor-Public Image
Mitesh Kamalkant Bhatt
Public Image Chair
Prakash H. Bhadra
Public Image Co-Chair
Anjana Snehal Desai
Social Media Chair
Gaurav Rathod
Social Media Co-Chair
Aashishkumar Jagdishchandra Joshi
Dhamal Gali Chair
Amulakh L. Savani
Marathon Chair / Cyclofun Chair
Vikas Shah
Cyclofun / Marathon Co-Chair
Mr. Amit N. Raja
District Chair Government Liaison & legal matters
Rachana Poddar
Rotary News Liaison Chair
Chirag Trivedi
Rotary Websites Chair
Lalit Joshi
4 Way Test Promotion Chair
Mehul Seth
Rotary no Chhayo
Mr. Purnesh Jain
Cluster 1 Public Image Co-ordinator
Mr Rajendrasinh S. Rana
Cluster 2 Public Image Co-Ordinator
Mr Rupeshkumar Rajnikant Shah
Cluster 3 Public Image Co-Ordinator
Mr. Bakul Nathubhai Prajapati
Cluster 4 Public Image Co-Ordinator
Er. Parimal Ishwarlal Desai
Cluster 5 Public Image Co-Ordinator
Shabbir Meman
Cluster 6 Public Image Co-Ordinator
Vistasp E. Kolah
Cluster 7 Public Image Co-Ordinator
Mr Ishwar Sajjan
Avenue Secretary Public Image
Mehul Seth
Dist Chair Rotary No Chhayo Project

Sharmishtha M. Desai
Dist. RFE Counsellor
Praful Dewani
Dist. RFE Chairman
Murari Saraf
Dist RFE Co-Chair
Pranav J. Rachh
RFE Co-Chair
Amrish Rajyaguru
Cluster 1 RFE Co-Ordinator
Sonal Kishore Rajpopat
Cluster 2 RFE Co-Ordinator
Narendrabhai Joshi
Cluster 3 RFE Co-Ordinator
Rushikesh Shah
Cluster 4 RFE Co-Ordinator
Rajesh C. Vaghasia
Cluster 5 RFE Co-Ordinator
Anish Shah
Cluster 6 RFE Co-Ordinator
Parimal D. Naik
Cluster 7 Membership Coordinator

Devang Thakore
Counsellor -Basic Education & Literacy
Mr. Nilesh Rameshchandra Shah
Chairman-Basic Education & Literacy
Alpa Kotadia
Advisor-Basic Education & Literacy
Premal Pradyumnrai Shah
Teacher Support Chair
Santosh N. Birari
E - Learning
Kalpa Pranav Rachh
Adult Education
Rashika Bhardwaj
Child Development
Kamaljit Kaur Bunet
Happy School Chair
Mrs Bina Pankajbhai Desai
Adult Education Co Chair

Santosh S. Pradhan
District Conference Counsellor
Nihir Dave
District Conference Convener
Kirit Verma
District Conference Chairman
Dhavalkumar R. Shah
District Conference Co-Chairman
Hemant Kashikar
District Conference Secretary
Mr Hemant J Patel
District Conference Advisor
Dr. Hemant Antani
District Conference Co-Convener
Mr Anup H Shah
District Conference Treasurer
Bhavik Patel
District Conference Joint Treasurer
Soham Dholakia
District Conference Registration Chairman
Hemangkumar N. Shah
District Conference Registration Co-Chairman